Fredeashop Privacy Policy

Last Modified Date: 19 April 2021

Shenzhen Fredeashop Electronic Commerce Co., Ltd. ("Fredeashop", "we", "us" or "our") recognizes the importance of protecting your Personal Data (as defined hereunder). This Privacy Policy ("Policy") describes how Fredeashop  collects, processes, uses, disseminates or makes available your personal data via Fredeashop  website (www.fredeashop.com), including Fredeashop  other means (i.e, social media, cookies, etc.).
  1. What Is Personal Data?

    For the purpose of this Policy, Personal Data means and includes your name, phone number, address, email address, online identifiers and any other data which, directly or indirectly, can identify you.
  1. Personal Data We Collect

    1. Information Voluntarily Provided To Us.

      We collect your Personal Data and other information when you visit our Website, place orders, make purchases, sign up or create an account with us, when you interact with our customer service for support or giving us a feedback, when you visits our retail/pop-up stores, or when you subscriber/participate in our survey/review or marketing activities (e.g., subscribing to our newsletter/mailing list, participating in our loyalty programs, contests and sweepstakes, etc.). The Personal Data obtained and collected by us includes:
      1. Contact information (i.e, your name, phone number, postal address, email address, birthday and any other personal data)
      2. Details of purchase/order your made and your purchase history
      3. Your payment information, such as billing address, credit card information and other information required for placing order or to complete the purchase
      4. Your consumer behaviours and habits
      5. Information and reason of contacting our customer service, and communication content between you and our customer service
  1. Information Automatically Collected By Us.

    When you visits our Website, or when you interact with our emails or advertisements on our Website, or other sites, certain information are automatically collected by cookies or other tracking technologies:
    1. Internet protocol (IP) address and other device identifiers
    2. Your login information, browser type, browser plug-in types, operation system, time zone setting
    3. Information about your visit of our Website pages (e.g, products you searched or viewed for, the amount of time you spend on each page, crashes and download errors and response times)
For more details, please refer to the Fredeashop Cookies Policy for more details. You may adjust your browser settings to decline cookies or limit certain tracking. However, such change, adjustment or limitation may impact your experience of certain services/features on our Website, or you may not be able to take full advantage of our offerings.
  1. Information Collected From Third Party Sources.

    We also obtain and collect certain of your information from third party sources, including social media, third party apps and similar technologies. The information may include your name, user name, postal address, phone number, email address, demographic information, habits, preference, interests and any other publicly-observed data.
  1. Facebook Connect.

    Our Website has an option of using the "Facebook Connect" feature, a service of the Facebook social media network, to log in your registered account on our Website. By using this feature, you will be redirected to the Facebook website and log in your registered account by using your Facebook user information. Your Facebook profile will then be linked with our Website, and those information you have consented to be used will be shared with us.These information may include your first name, last name, profile image, gender, birthday, email address, place of residence, list of friends, habits, preference and interests. For more information about Facebook Connect and access to the relevant privacy settings, please visit this Facebook webpage: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy.
  1. Combination of Information.

    We may combine the information we collect, obtain or receive from and above you set forth in clauses 2.1 to 2.4 above.
  1. How We Use Your Personal Data

    1. To Perform A Contract With You.

      We use and process your Personal Data to perform a contract with you and carry out our contractual obligations, including processing the order(s) you have placed and the payments, or take step that you have requested to enter into a contract.
  1. For Our Legitimate Interest.

    We use and process your Personal Date for our legitimate interests, and our interests are not overridden by your interests, fundamental rights or freedoms. Our legitimate interests include:
    1. To manage your registered account(s) or membership with us
    2. To run and develop our business activities
    3. To pursue and conduct general marketing and promotional activities
    4. To provide you with our customer services, such as after-sale service, answering your queries, and providing you with the required products, services or information
    5. To invite your feedback in order to improve our products, service and Website
    6. To conduct research, review and analysis
    7. To manage and administer our accounts and record
    8. To prevent or detect fraud and abuses of our Website
  1. Based On Your Consent.

    In addition, based on your consent, we also use and process your Personal Date for other marketing purpose:
    1. To communicate with you on updates about our products
    2. To deliver the type of product that may be of interest to you, including tailored advertisements
    3. To personalize and customising your Website experience
  1. Who And How We Share Your Personal Data

    We do not sell your Personal Data. We do share your Personal Data as follows:
    1. Authorized Personnel.

      Within Fredeashop, only the duly authorized personnel would have access to your Personal Data as necessary to perform duties for the purposes set forth in clause 2 above.
  1. Other Third Parties.

    In addition, we share your Personal Data to the following third parties:
    1. Service Providers, including service providers for (a) web hosting, analytics and related services, (b) payment processing, (c) order fulfilment and shipping, (d) fraud protection and credit risk reduction, and (e) marketing services on our behalf. The service providers are obligated contractually not to use, share or disclose your Personal Data unless as necessary to perform the services on our behalf or to comply with the applicable laws and regulations.
    2. Business Partners with whom we may collaborate in offering offer products
    3. Advertising Partners, who will be allowed to set cookies or other tracking tools to collect information regarding your activities on our Website. We may also share with them certain selected personal information, such as purchase records and demographic information. They may use the information collected for "interest-based advertising" and "online behavioural advertising, i.e, to deliver tailored or targeted advertisings to you on other websites.
    4. Trusted Third Parties, where disclosure is necessary (a) to protect the security or integrity of our databases or our Website; (b) for legal proceedings (e.g, legal action against pirated, counterfeit or unauthorised products) and to take precautions against legal liability; (c) in connection with the management of our business and operations; (d) in the event of a sale, merger, reorganization, change of control or any other similar event, to the extent permitted by applicable law; or (e) as required by applicable law or regulations, to the extent compatible with this Privacy.
  1. Transfer of Personal Data

    1. Outside Of The Origin Country.

      Your Personal Data may be transferred outside of the country from which it was originally collected and may be shared both intra-group and with third parties located in other jurisdictions, which may not have similar data protection laws. All such transfers of Personal Data will be pursuant to the applicable data protection laws.
  1. Outside Of EEA.

    For residents in the European Economic Area ("EEA"), we implement appropriate safeguards for the transfer of your Personal Data outside of the EEA, such as an appropriate data transfer agreement (based on the EU Commission Standard Contractual Clauses for the transfer of data to third countries (Article 46, 2., (c) of the GDPR, as of 25 May 2018)) or binding corporate rules (Article 47 of the GDPR as of 25 May 2018). All Personal Data so transferred should have adequate protection in accordance with applicable data protection rules.
  1. Security And Retention

    1. We place great importance on and are committed to protect the security of your Personal Data. We take appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your Personal Data against accidental loss, unlawful or accidental destruction, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access. However, there is no electronic transmission or storage of information is 100% secure. While we will use commercially reasonable effort to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security and any transmission of your personal information through the internet is at your own risk. For the best possible protection of your personal data and information, we recommend that your device should be protected (i.e, the latest antivirus systems) and your internet service provider should take appropriate measures for the security of network data transmission (i.e, firewalls and anti-spam filtering).
  1. We retain your Personal Data for the time necessary to achieve the purposes set forth in this Policy, and in any event within the legal limitation periods under the applicable laws.
  1. Your Rights With Respect To Your Personal Data

    You have the rights to:
    1. Get a copy of your Personal Data
    2. Access, correct and update your Personal Data
    3. Restrict our use and processing of your Personal Data
    4. Object our use and processing of your Personal Data for direct marketing and other purpose based on a "legitimate interest"
    5. Request to delete your Personal Data
    6. Withdraw a consent given to us previously
    7. Not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing
    8. Make a complaint against us with your local data protection supervisory authority
You may exercise any of these rights by sending an email to us (support@Fredeashop.com) with a subject of "Personal Data Right". We will take step to verify your identity, please provide us with your name, email address and evidence of your identity. We may also contract you asking for certain information for verification purpose. We will honour your above requests free of charge, however, to the extent permitted by law, we reserve the right to charge a reasonable fee or not to act on the request in case of the request is manifestly unfounded or excessive.
  1. Links To Social Media Platforms And Other Sites

    1. Social Media Platforms.

      Our Website contain social media plug-ins, including Instagram, Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest and Snapchat. If you interact with these plug-ins, your activity on our Website will also be made available to those social media platforms. We do not have control of these social medial platforms and do not endorse or make any representations about the third party websites/applications, we are not responsible for their privacy practices or content. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of such social media platforms with which you interact.
  1. Other Sites.

    Our Website may also contain hyperlinks to other third party website/applications which are not controlled or operated by us. The hyperlinks are for your reference and convenience only. We do not endorse or make any representations about the third party websites/applications, and are not responsible for their privacy practices or content. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of any website/application you visit before you visit the website/application or provide your Personal Data to them.
  1. Children's Privacy Protection

    We are concerned about the safety of children when they use internet. Our services and Website are not directed to children under the age of 13, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. Children should obtain their parent's consent before giving out their personal information. If we are made aware of that personal information of a child under the age of 13 (or the age of 16 in certain EU member countries) are collected without verifiable parental consent, we will delete such information from our files as soon as possible and cease and terminate the child's register account/membership. If you are concerned of your child's use of our Website, we recommend you to use web-filtering technology to supervise your child's access to our Website.If you learn that your child has provided us with personal information without your consent, please alert us at support@Fredeashop.comwith a subject of "Children's Privacy Protection".
  1. Cookies

    Please refer to FredeashopCookies Policy
  1. Last Modified Date And Change

    This version of Policy is last modified and effective on 19April 2021. We may from time to time change or modify our Policy to reflect changes to our privacy practices. If there is any modification or change, we will update the latest version which will be effective from the Last Modified Date. For any material changes, we will post a prominent notice on our Website, and where required by applicable law, we may also notify you of such material changes and seek your consent.
  1. Questions And Concerns

    If you have any queries, concerns, complaints, feedback or comments regarding this Policy, please contact our Data Protection Officer at support@Fredeashop.com. We will endeavour to respond to your request and resolve your concerns as soon as possible.

 Cookies Policy

Last Modified Date: 19 April 2021

This Fredeashop Cookies Policy forms part of the Fredeashop Privacy Policy. This cookies policy describes which cookies are used on Fredeashop website (www.Fredeashop.com), including Fredeashop mobile applications (collectively, "Website"), which is operated by Shenzhen Junmei Electronic Commerce Co., Ltd. ("Fredeashop", "we", "us" or "our"), and how you can manage the cookies setting.
  1. What Is Cookie?

    A cookie is a small data file sent to your browser and stored on your computer's hard drive, mobile phone or other device. The "first party cookies" are the cookies set by the website owner, and are used to make the website work, and work more efficiently, also to provide reporting information. The "third party cookies" are the cookies set by other third parties, which allows third party features/functionality to be functioned on our Website, such as website analytics and advertising. Also, they can recognize your device when you visit or interact with our Website and when you visit or interact with other sites. Cookies can also classified as "session cookies" which would be deleted automatically when you close the website browser, and "persistent cookies" which would last for more than one visit. The sites with these cookies can recognize you when you re-open your browser.
  1. Types Of Cookies We Use.

    1. Strictly Necessary And Functional Cookies – These cookies are necessary for basic site functionality and to provide you with services on our Website, i.e, allowing your access to our Website, identifying you when you sign in your registered account, allowing your use of Website functions such as shopping carts and securing customer account pages. If you choose to disable these cookies, you will be unable to place order. These cookies are first party and session cookies.
      1. Performance And Functionality Cookies – These cookies are not strictly necessary but can enhance the Website’s performance and functionality by tracking usage on the Website. For example, they allow us to remember your site preference. If you choose to disable these cookies, certain functions such as the personalized features may become unavailable. These cookies are also first party cookies and can be session or persistent.
      1. Analytics and customization cookies – These cookies collection information about how you use the Website, such as which pages you visits, and help us customize the Website for your. They also include analytics allowing us to obtain statistics about website access and the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns. The information so collected is aggregated and no personal identification information would be collected by these cookies. These cookies are mix of first party and third party cookies, and can be session or persistent. The third party cookies include pinterest.com, facebook.com and twitter.com.
      1. Advertising And Marketing Cookies – These cookies collect information to create tailored advertising to your interest on our Website, social media platforms or other sites. They identify your preferences and analyse your online interactions with us. If you choose to disable these cookies, it may result in receiving advertising that is not as relevant to you. These cookies are mix of first party and third party cookies, and can be session or persistent. The third party cookies include naver.com, line.me, shop.pe, doubleclike.net, linksynergy.com, facebook.com, twitter.com and bing.com.
      1. Social Media Cookies – These cookies enable you to connect to third party social media networks and share content from our website through to the social media networks. If you choose to disable these cookies, you will be unable to connect to the social media networks effectively and to share content. These cookies are mix of first party and third party cookies, and can be session or persistent. The third party cookies include pinterest.com, facebook.com and twitter.com.
  1. Google Analytics.

    We use Google Analytics to collect information about how you use our Website. The information generated by the cookies about your use of our Website, such as time, place and frequency of your visits to our Website, including your IP address, will be transmitted to Google’s servers in the United States and stored there. Google will use these information on our behalf to analyse your use of our Website, compile reports regarding activities on our Website and other internet usage. The information that your browser conveys within Google Analytics will not be merged and associated with any other data held by Google. You may at any time opt-out from being tracked by Google Analytics. For more details, please visit: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
  1. How To Manage Your Cookies.

    You can set your browser for notification when you receive a cookie, you can then decide accepting it or not. Also, you are always have the option to accept or decline the use of cookies by changing your web browser settings, and you may also delete cookies. Currently, our Website does not respond to browser "Do Not Track" signals.Here are the links of certain browsers with details of the cookies setting:
    1. Chrome
    2. Firefox
    3. Internet Explorer 7 and 8
    4. Internet Explorer 9
    5. Safari
    6. Opera
You may learn how to delete cookies at http://www.allaboutcookies.org/; and how to disable third party cookies and advertising or targeting cookies on your computer at http://youronlinechoices.com/. Please be aware that if you disable the cookies completely, our Website may not be able to function properly, and it may impact your experience of certain services/features, or you may not be able to take full advantage of our offerings.
This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally identifiable information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app? When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

  • We collect information from you when you place an order or enter information on our site.
  • How do we use your information?

    We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:
  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
  • To quickly process your transactions.
  • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.
  • How do we protect visitor information?

  • Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.
  • Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
  • We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.
  • All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.
  • Do we use ‘cookies’?

  • Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.
  • We use cookies to:
  • Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
  • Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.
  • Keep track of advertisements.
  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf.
  • You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser’s Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.
  • If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled It won’t affect the users experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.
  • However, you can still place orders.
  • Third Party Disclosure

  • We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.
  • However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.
  • Third party links

  • We do not include or offer third party products or services on our website.
  • Google

  • Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en
  • We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
  • Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.
  • We have implemented the following:
  • Google Display Network Impression Reporting
  • Demographics and Interests Reporting
  • We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions, and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.
  • Opting out:
  • Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.
  • California Online Privacy Protection Act

  • CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
  • According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:
  • Users can visit our site anonymously
  • Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.
  • Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’, and can be easily be found on the page specified above.
  • Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:
  • On our Privacy Policy Page
  • Users are able to change their personal information:
  • By emailing us
  • By calling us
  • How does our site handle do not track signals?

  • We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.
  • Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?

  • It’s also important to note that we allow third party behavioral tracking
  • COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

  • When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation’s consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.
  • We do not specifically market to children under 13.
  • Fair Information Practices

  • The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.
  • In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
  • We will notify the users via email
  • Within 1 business day
  • We will notify the users via in site notification
  • Within 7 business days
  • We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.
  • CAN SPAM Act

  • The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.
  • We collect your email address in order to:
  • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
  • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders
  • We may also send you additional information related to your product and/or service.
  • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred
  • To be accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:
  • NOT use false, or misleading subjects or email addresses
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way
  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters
  • Monitor third party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly
  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email
  • If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can CONTACT US